(English)
Privacy and cookie policy Laroo Bookings and her website.

Laroo Bookings is registered as a sole proprietorship at the Chamber of Commerce of Amsterdam under the name: "Muziekuitgeverij Laroo" number 33209858.
Laroo Bookings also acts under the following names: Laroo Records, Laroo Music, Laroo Management and Laroo Produkties.

Laroo Bookings wants to serve you as best as possible when visiting our website. That is why we have to process data from you in certain cases. Laroo Bookings takes your privacy very seriously and therefore handles your data with the utmost care. Most importantly, Laroo Bookings complies in all cases with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG / GDPR) and insofar as the requirements of the Data Protection Act (Wbp) still apply.

Below you will find our privacy and cookie policy:

For what purpose does Laroo Bookings process my personal data?

Laroo Bookings - and if applicable partners - organizes
(1) concerts with live music in various locations. You can sometimes buy tickets for the concerts on this website or on other people's websites. Those websites of others are sometimes accessible via links on this website. If you want to organize a concert yourself you can contact us for ordering a music company via this website.
(2) the production of audiovisual products including physical CDs and DVDs but also digital audio and video files. It is intended that these products are for sale in the regular physical store, via the internet store, and via online streaming, possibly against (one-time) payment or via a subscription. Sometimes you can also order and pay for certain of these products directly via the website. If you opt for a physical CD or DVD, it is sent home with the regular mail. If you choose a digital download you will receive a link with a validity period.
(3) newsletters with news on a regular basis with news about the concerts and audiovisual products. You can register for this newsletter using a form.

The personal data You provide via the website to Laroo Bookings and if applicable partners are used for the following purposes:
- the organization of an event,
- the execution and / or processing of transactions (payments) that take place via the website,
- sending newsletters, brochures and magazines,
- performing data analysis and customer satisfaction surveys.

Which personal data does Laroo Bookings handle?
The data that is processed are only those data that are necessary for the execution of the above purposes. You can think of name, address, city, tickets purchased, and so on. If you want a complete overview of your data, you can make a request for access (see below).

Are my details properly secured?
Yes, in accordance with the requirements of the new General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) and insofar as Article 13 Wbp still applies, Laroo Bookings ensures an adequate and appropriate level of security. The data is not saved longer than necessary.

Where can I go if I want to see my details, or want to unsubscribe from the newsletter, or have other questions about the privacy policy?
If you have questions, comments or complaints about the use of your personal data, you want to unsubscribe from the newsletter, brochures or magazines, or have other questions about the privacy policy of Laroo Bookings, you can always contact us via laroorecords @ gmail .com

Does Laroo Bookings use cookies, and if so, for what?
Yes, Laroo Bookings places a number of cookies on your computer. These are small text files that your browser stores on your computer when you visit our website. A cookie can not spread viruses. These cookies have multiple goals:

1 Saving your wish list and your shopping basket on our website
Laroo Bookings uses cookies that are necessary for the technical operation of our website. Using these cookies, for example, Laroo Bookings can ensure that you do not have to enter the same information each time you visit our website. Or cookies, for example, ensure that the contents of your shopping basket are not lost.

2 Optimizing our services and website
Laroo Bookings uses analytical cookies and tracking cookies to map the use of the website with the aim of increasing the effectiveness and ease of use of the website. We use cookies from Google Analytics. This is set as privacy-friendly as possible. Only your IP address is collected. Your IP address will be shown encrypted in the future.

3. Advertisements
No cookies are collected for advertisements

How can I change the use of cookies?
You can set your browser so that you do not receive cookies during the visit to our website, or that you are notified when you receive a cookie. The settings for the management of cookies can be found in most browsers under the tab 'privacy' or 'security'. The website of Laroo Bookings shows a cookie report. If you continue browsing our website without responding to the cookie notification, you implicitly agree to the use of cookies.

In the future you can expect a pop-up when visiting this website. You must give permission in advance for the use of cookies to visit the website.

Can Laroo Bookings change the Privacy Policy?
Yes, Laroo Bookings reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy. We will of course inform you of this via our website.

(Nederlands)
Privacy- en cookie beleid Laroo Bookings en haar website. 

Laroo Bookings is ingeschreven als eenmanszaak bij de kamer van Koophandel van Amsterdam onder de naam: "Muziekuitgeverij Laroo" nummer 33209858.  
Laroo Bookings handelt ook onder de volgende namen: Laroo Records, Laroo Music, Laroo Management en Laroo Produkties. 

Laroo Bookings wil U zo goed mogelijk van dienst zijn bij een bezoek aan onze website. Daarom moeten wij in bepaalde gevallen gegevens van u verwerken. Laroo Bookings neemt uw privacy zeer serieus en behandelt uw gegevens daarom uiterst zorgvuldig. Voorop staat dat Laroo Bookings zich in alle gevallen houdt aan de eisen van de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG / GDPR) en voor zover nog geldend de eisen van de Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens (Wbp).  

Hieronder vindt U ons privacy- en cookiebeleid: 

Met welk doel verwerkt Laroo Bookings mijn persoonsgegevens? 

Laroo Bookings – en indien van toepassing partners - organiseert  
(1) concerten met live muziek in diverse locaties. U kunt soms kaarten kopen voor de concerten op deze website of op websites van anderen. Die websites van anderen zijn soms bereikbaar via links op deze website. Als U zelf een concert wilt organiseren kunt U kontakt leggen voor de bestelling van een muziekgezelschap via deze website. 
(2) de vervaardiging van audiovisuele produkten waaronder fysieke CD's en DVD's maar ook digitale audio en video files. Het is de bedoeling dat deze produkten te koop zijn in de reguliere fysieke winkel, via de internet winkel, en via online streaming eventueel tegen (eenmalige) betaling of via een abonnement. Soms kunt U bepaalde van deze produkten ook direkt bestellen en betalen via de website. Als U kiest voor een fysieke CD of DVD wordt deze thuisgestuurd met de reguliere post. Als U kiest voor een digital download ontvangt U een link met een geldigheidsduur. 
(3) met enige regelmaat nieuwsbrieven met nieuws omtrent de concerten en audiovisuele produkten. U kunt zich inschrijven voor deze nieuwsbrief middels een invulformulier. 

De persoonsgegevens die U verstrekt via de website aan Laroo Bookings en indien van toepassing partners worden gebruikt voor de volgende doeleinden:  
- de organisatie van een evenement,  
- het uitvoeren en/of verwerking van transacties (betalingen) die via de website verlopen,  
- het versturen van nieuwsbrieven, brochures en magazines,  
- het uitvoeren van data-analyses en klanttevredenheidsonderzoeken. 

Welke persoonsgegevens verwerkt Laroo Bookings van mij? 
De gegevens die worden verwerkt zijn alleen die gegevens die nodig zijn voor de uitvoering van de bovenstaande doeleinden. Hierbij kunt u denken aan naam, adres, woonplaats, gekochte kaarten, enzovoorts. Wilt u een volledig overzicht van uw gegevens dan kunt u een inzageverzoek doen (zie onder). 

Zijn mijn gegevens goed beveiligd? 
Ja, conform de eisen van de nieuwe Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG) en voor zover nog geldig artikel 13 Wbp draagt Laroo Bookings zorg voor een adequaat en passend niveau van beveiliging. De gegevens worden niet langer bewaard dan nodig.  

Waar kan ik terecht als ik inzage wil in mijn gegevens, of me wil afmelden voor de nieuwsbrief, of andere vragen heb over het privacybeleid? 
Wanneer u vragen, opmerkingen of klachten heeft over het gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens, u zich wilt afmelden voor de nieuwsbrief, brochures of magazines, of andere vragen hebt over het privacybeleid van Laroo Bookings, dan kunt u altijd contact met ons opnemen via laroorecords@gmail.com 

Gebruikt Laroo Bookings cookies, en zo ja, waarvoor? 
Ja, Laroo Bookings plaatst op uw computer een aantal cookies. Dit zijn kleine tekstbestanden die door uw browser worden opgeslagen op uw computer bij uw bezoek aan onze website. Een cookie kan geen virussen verspreiden. Deze cookies hebben meerdere doelen: 

1 Het opslaan van uw wensenlijstje en uw winkelmandje op onze website 
Laroo Bookings maakt gebruik van cookies die nodig zijn voor de technische werking van onze website. Met behulp van deze cookies kan Laroo Bookings er bijvoorbeeld voor zorgen dat u bij een bezoek aan onze website niet telkens dezelfde informatie moet invoeren. Of cookies zorgen er bijvoorbeeld voor dat de inhoud van uw winkelmandje niet verloren gaat. 

2 Onze dienstverlening en website optimaliseren 
Laroo Bookings gebruikt analytische cookies en tracking cookies om het gebruik van de website in kaart te brengen met als doel de effectiviteit en het gebruiksgemak van de website te vergroten. Wij gebruiken cookies voor Google Analytics. Deze is zoveel mogelijk privacyvriendelijk ingesteld. Alleen Uw IP adres wordt verzameld. In de toekomst zal Uw IP adres versleuteld worden weergegeven. 

3. Advertenties 
Er worden geen cookies verzameld voor advertenties 

Hoe kan ik het gebruik van cookies aanpassen? 
U kunt uw browser zodanig instellen dat u tijdens het bezoek aan onze website geen cookies ontvangt, of dat u op hoogte wordt gesteld wanneer u een cookie ontvangt. De instellingen voor het beheer van cookies kunt u in de meeste browsers vinden onder het tabblad ‘privacy’ of ‘veiligheid’. De website van Laroo Bookings toont een cookiemelding. Wanneer u verder surft op onze website zonder op de cookie melding te antwoorden, gaat u impliciet akkoord met het gebruik van cookies.  

In de toekomst kunt U bij het bezoek aan deze website een pop-up verwachten waarbij U van tevoren toestemming moet geven voor het gebruik van cookies om de website te kunnen bezoeken.  

Kan Laroo Bookings de Privacy Policy wijzigen? 
Ja, Laroo Bookings behoudt zich het recht voor deze Privacy Policy te wijzigen. Wij zullen u hiervan uiteraard op de hoogte brengen via onze website.